O/o the District & Sessions Judge, Bongaigaon

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Sri Ananda Kr. Saha Chief Administrative Officer 6001386362
Vacant Head Assistant - - - -
Vacant Court Manager 9864066966
Maniruddin Mansuri Systems Officer 9706932979,
9101016093
Sri Bimal Sil Stenographer Gd. I 9435020976
Smti. Jayashree Kalita Stenographer Gd. II 9706504849
Partha Pratim Barhoi Systems Assistant 7002715347
Sri Suresh Ch. Ray U.D Asstt. 9435829915
Sri Haridhar Barman U.D Asstt. 6001321103
Smti Nirmali Jotdar U.D Asstt. 9435312114
Sri Jiten Chandra Kalita U.D Asstt. 9864539389
Sri Padma Kanta Das L.D Asstt. 9435329663
Sri Surat Ali L.D Asstt. (MACT) 9957396117
Sri Manoj Kumar L.D Asstt. 7488130928
Smt. Priyanka Basumatary Stenographer Gd. III 9577052957
Sri Dibyananda Choudhury Computer Typist 8011434855
Sri Bhaskar Jyoti Das Computer Typist 9706708717
Sri Dhanjit Pathak Computer Typist 9706481175
Sri Ratneswar Ray Driver 9854463697
Sri Dhiren Ch. Ray Driver 9707510629
Sri Jadav Chandra Ray Office Peon 8723947377
Sri Purna Ch. Pathak Office Peon 9761012036
Sri Bhabeswar Ray Office Peon 9508169079
Sri Biswajit Sutradhar Office Peon 9435801231
Sri Kalyan Nath Office Peon 9706481511
Sri Shantanil Singha Office Peon 9864627530
Sri Karuna Pathak Chowkidar 9957585144