O/o the District & Sessions Judge, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Shri Ananda Kr. Saha Chief Administrative Officer 6001386362
Vacant Court Manager - - - -
Shri Maniruddin Mansuri Systems Officer 9706932979,
9101016093
Smti Gitali Talukdar Head Assistant 7002704330
Shri Bimal Sil Stenographer Gd. I 9435020976
Smti. Jayashree Kalita Stenographer Gd. II 9706504849
Shri Dawarmani Ojha Systems Assistant 7002006204,
8752034298
Shri Haridhar Barman U. D. Assistant 6001321103
Shri Jiten Chandra Kalita U. D. Assistant 9864539389
Shri Padma Kanta Das L. D. Assistant 9435329663
Shri Manoj Kumar L. D. Assistant 7488130928
Smt. Priyanka Basumatary Stenographer Gd. III 9577052957
Shri Dibyananda Choudhury Computer Typist 8011434855
Shri Dhanjit Pathak Computer Typist 9706481175
Smt. Khusbu Kumari Computer Typist 9678501652
Shri Ratneswar Ray Driver 9854463697
Shri Dhiren Ch. Ray Driver 9707510629
Shri Monoj Kr. Ray Duftry 9864817114
Shri Jadav Chandra Ray Office Peon 8723947377
Shri Purna Ch. Pathak Office Peon 9761012036
Shri Bhabeswar Ray Office Peon 9508169079
Shri Biswajit Sutradhar Office Peon 9435801231
Shri Kalyan Nath Office Peon 9706481511
Shri Shantanil Singha Office Peon 9864627530
Shri Purna Chandra Ray Office Peon 9401720980
Shri Karuna Pathak Chowkidar 9957585144

 

O/o the AddL. D.istrict & Sessions Judge (FTC), North Salmara

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Vacant Stenographer Grade-I 9435759958
Shri Kajal Chakraborty i/c Sheristadar 9864538626
Shri Bhaskar Das Computer Typist 9706708717
Shri Kishor Kumar Deka Computer Typist 9435829026
Shri Pallab Kumar Das Process Server 9401917389
Shri Mintu Ch. Ray Driver 9957540403

 

O/o the Civil Judge & Asstt. Sessions Judge, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Smti. Mandira Adhikary U. D. Assistant (Civil Sheristadar) 9435329662
Shri Surat Ali Sheikh L. D. Assistant (MACT) 9957396117
Shri Uday Das L. D. Assistant 8011841107
Smt. Priti Ghose Stenographer Gd. III 8486393389
Smt. Khusbu Kumari Computer Typist 9678501652
Shri Gautam Das Office Peon 9508534787
Shri Nipen Chandra Das Office Peon 9957467060

 

O/o the Chief Judicial Magistrate, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Shri Ashok Barman Head Assistant, i/c 9854132040
Shri Jugal Das Lower Division Assistant 9954297738
Shri Harendra Chandra Nath Lower Division Assistant 9435122924
Shri Rupam Kumar Das Lower Division Assistant 9954297881
Shri Suraj Deka Lower Division Assistant 7002318332
Smti. Namrata Boruah Stenographer Grade-III - - -
Smti. Triveni Devi Stenographer Grade-III 8638589958
Shri Pranjal Choudhury Computer Typist 8876853687
Shri Raghunath Choudhury Computer Typist 7896652132
Smti. Pinki Thapa Computer Typist 6000267354
Smti. Ranjita Singha Computer Typist 8011768467
Shri Purna Chandra Rabha Copyist 9957491748
Shri Abhijit Medhi Copyist 9854421739
Smti. Nandita Rai Copyist 9435329605
Shri Harish Chandra Roy Process Server 9706172880
Shri Naren Sangma Process Server 9435298784
Shri Haren Chandra Medhi Office Peon 9954348372
Shri Bizoy Bez Office Peon 9854527660
Shri Jagadish Dutta Office Peon 9435329544
Shri Pabitra Kumar Talukdar Office Peon 9957858523
Shri Joysankar Ghosh Office Peon 9707171340
Shri Dhona Chandra Nath Office Peon 9707171340
Shri Sushanta Barman Driver - - -
Shri Lachit Deka Office Peon - - -
Shri Anil Chandra Nath Chowkidar 9859692120

 

O/o the Munsiff, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Smti Nirmali Jotdar Civil Sheristadar 9435312114
Smti. Halima Khatun L. D. Assistant 9707772391
Smti Jyotshna Nath Stenographer Grade-III 8721834967
Shri Dinesh Ch. Ray Computer Typist 9706175325
Shri Amal Bihari Das Process Server 8749947600
Shri Dhriti Ray Choudhury Process Server 9859836570
Shri Basanta Kumar Das Process Server 9678532178
Shri Chanakya Das Office Peon 9854742274

 

O/o the S.D.J.M (M), North Salmara

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Smti. Latika Banikya U. D. Assistant 9435619183
Shri Harendra Ch. Ray L. D. Assistant 9435122924
Shri Shankarjyoti Das Copyist 9101005932
Smti. Nandita Barman U. D. Copyist 7635990648
Shri Hemanga Kr. Nath L. D. Asstt 9678329898
Shri Janmejay Basumatary Process Server 8721875250
Shri Dipak Ch. Das L. D. Assistant . 9957240152
Shri Atul Ch. Deka Office Peon 8876768433
Shri Jagesh Ch. Nath Attach Peon 9613635665
Shri Hitesh Deka Attach Peon 6000494021

 

O/o the Munsiff, North Salmara

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Shri Kumaresh Medhi Civil Sheristadar (U. D. A.) 9435023349
Shri Suraj Kumar Bhujel Stenographer Gd. III 7896577961
Shri Pinku Kalita Bill & Library Asstt.(C.T.) 9707057598
Shri Milton Basumatary Bench Assistant (L. D. A.) 7576020989
Shri Hemanta Kr. Ray Issue Assistant.(L. D. A.) 8638687690
Shri Arun Ch. Nath Process Server 9957009018
Smt. Fatema Begum Office Peon 8011271080

 

O/o the MACT, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Shri Rajen Kumar L. D. Assistant 8486126449
Shri Purna Chandra Pathak Office Peon 8761012036

 

O/o the District Legal Services Authority, Bongaigaon

 

Sl. No. Name of Employees Designation Contact No.
Shri Nibaran Barman U. D. Assistant 9435326865
Shri Dhana Kanta Ray L. D. Assistant 9435621891
Shri Saurabh Roy (Contigency) Front Office Co-ordinator 8811874717
Shri Mrinal Kumar Rabha Office Peon 9435675281